Financial

Financial Strength

THE BUSINESS GROWTH OF THE BANK IS VERY STRONG GROWTH RATE IS ON HIGH LEVEL EVERY YEAR BY YEAR WITH SHOWS THE FIGURES ARE GIVEN BELLOW.

Sr.No.Particulars31/03/202031/03/2021
1Current Deposit16766.721318.41
2Saving Deposit3719.714497.53
3Term Deposit995.8119428.91
Total Deposit21482.2425244.85
4Advance12238.4213812.55
5Share Capital640.04694.53
6Statutory and other Reserve Fund1848.532085.59
7Gross Profit354.34392.02
8Net Profit187.34250.52
9Gross NPA402.93206.88
10Investment in Government Security (SLR)8539.439623.19
11Grade as per Statutory Audit“A”“A”